Difference between revisions of "Automata (2023)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Release | {{Release | ||
|previous= | |previous= | ||
|next= | |next= Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024) | ||
|title= Automata | |title= Automata | ||
|romaji= | |romaji= | ||
|translation= | |translation= | ||
|release= | |release= EP | ||
|band= Petit Brabancon | |band= Petit Brabancon | ||
|regver= Automata.jpg | |regver= Automata.jpg | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|limdate= 2023.06.14 | |limdate= 2023.06.14 | ||
|limlength= | |limlength= | ||
|limtype= {{JP| | |limtype= {{JP|完全限定盤|Kanzen Gentei-ban}} | ||
|limcat= DCCA-116/117 | |limcat= DCCA-116/117 | ||
|delver= | |delver= | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| colspan=2 | Petit Brabancon EXPLODE -01- | | colspan=2 | Petit Brabancon EXPLODE -01- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1. | ||
|} | |[[Isolated spiral]] | ||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[[Ruin of Existence]] | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[[渇き]] | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[[come to a screaming halt]] | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[[非人間、独白に在らず]] | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|[[I kill myself]] | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[[Miserable]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[[Don't forget]] | |||
|}{{clear}} | |||
== Trivia == | |||
* Unfortunately, this release doesn't include any lyrics. | |||
{{ReleaseFooterPetitBrabancon}} | {{ReleaseFooterPetitBrabancon}} |
Latest revision as of 10:16, 11 May 2024
Automata is Petit Brabancon's first EP.
Tracklist | |
Disc I (CD) | |
1. | mind-blow |
2. | 孤動 |
3. | Loser |
4. | surely |
5. | Common destiny |
6. | Miserable |
Disc II (Blu-ray, Limited Version) | |
Petit Brabancon EXPLODE -01- | |
1. | Isolated spiral |
2. | Ruin of Existence |
3. | 渇き |
4. | come to a screaming halt |
5. | 非人間、独白に在らず |
6. | I kill myself |
7. | Miserable |
8. | Don't forget |
Trivia
- Unfortunately, this release doesn't include any lyrics.
Petit Brabancon | |
---|---|
Releases | 刻 / 渇き (2021) • 渇き (2022) • Fetish (2022) • Automata (2023) • a humble border (2023) • Petit Brabancon EXPLODE -02- Gushing Blood/Neglected Human (2024) • Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024) |