Difference between revisions of "Merciless Cult"
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! colspan="4" | Audio | ! colspan="4" | Audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Withering to death. || 2005.03.09 || rowspan=" | | Withering to death. || 2005.03.09 || rowspan="5" | Merciless Cult || – | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DECADE 2003-2007 || 2007.12.19 || | | The Family Values Tour 2006 || 2006 || Remastered version. | ||
|- | |||
| DECADE 2003-2007 || 2007.12.19 || Recorded on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2006/tweeter-center-for-the-performing-arts-mansfield-ma-5bd7d3a4.html 2006.09.16] at the Tweeter Center for Performing Arts. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR08 THE ROSE TRIMS AGAIN || 2009.04.29 || Recorded on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2008/studio-coast-tokyo-japan-bd6f102.html October 18, 2008] at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR09 FEAST OF V SENSES || 2009.09 || Recorded on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2009/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-43d6c333.html 2009.03.24] at 川崎CLUB CITTA'. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | Video | ! colspan="4" | Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TOUR05 It Withers and Withers || 2006.05.03 || rowspan=" | | TOUR05 It Withers and Withers || 2006.05.03 || rowspan="10" | Merciless Cult || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/studio-coast-tokyo-japan-3d681d7.html November 5, 2005] at 新木場STUDIO COAST.<br />Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/studio-coast-tokyo-japan-bd681d6.html November 6, 2005] at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DESPAIR IN THE WOMB || 2007.02 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2006/nippon-budokan-tokyo-japan-1bd681c8.html August 1, 2006] at 日本武道館. | | DESPAIR IN THE WOMB || 2007.02 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2006/nippon-budokan-tokyo-japan-1bd681c8.html August 1, 2006] at 日本武道館. | ||
|- | |||
| TOUR08 THE ROSE TRIMS AGAIN || 2009.04.29 || Filmed on October 18, 2008 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR09 FEAST OF V SENSES || 2009.09 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2009/studio-coast-tokyo-japan-23d624bb.html 2009.05.03] at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |||
|- | |||
| UROBOROS -with the proof in the name of living...- AT NIPPON BUDOKAN || 2010.05.26 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2010/nippon-budokan-tokyo-japan-23d77c8f.html 2010.01.09] at 日本武道館. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR2011 AGE QUOD AGIS Vol.1 [Europe & Japan] || 2012.06.20 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2011/hauptstrasse-wacken-germany-5bd09390.html 2011.08.06] at Wacken Open Air. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR2011 AGE QUOD AGIS Vol.2 [U.S. & Japan] || 2012.07.18 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2011/the-grand-ballroom-at-the-regency-center-san-francisco-ca-63d10adf.html 2011.12.22] at the Grand Ballroom at the Regency Center. | |||
|- | |||
| TOUR16-17 FROM DEPRESSION TO ________ [mode of Withering to death.] || 2018.07 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2017/zepp-tokyo-tokyo-japan-23e3ecbb.html 2017.10.12] at Zepp Tokyo. | |||
|- | |||
| 落ちた事のある空 || 2020.10.30 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2020/kt-zepp-yokohama-yokohama-japan-33996049.html 2020.03.28] at KT Zepp Yokohama. | |||
|- | |||
| THE FINAL DAYS OF STUDIO COAST || 2022.09.14 || Filmed on [https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2022/usen-studio-coast-tokyo-japan-4388eb5b.html 2022.01.26] at USEN STUDIO COAST. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ReleaseFooter}} | {{ReleaseFooter}} |
Revision as of 18:14, 16 September 2022
Lyrics | ||
---|---|---|
Japanese | Rōmaji | Translation |
悲観的な君と 無慈悲な君と |
Hikanteki na kimi to Mujihi na kimi to |
The pessimistic you The merciless you |
These lyrics were translated by Emi Yamada. |
Trivia
Appearances
Release Title | Release Date | Song Title | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Audio | |||
Withering to death. | 2005.03.09 | Merciless Cult | – |
The Family Values Tour 2006 | 2006 | Remastered version. | |
DECADE 2003-2007 | 2007.12.19 | Recorded on 2006.09.16 at the Tweeter Center for Performing Arts. | |
TOUR08 THE ROSE TRIMS AGAIN | 2009.04.29 | Recorded on October 18, 2008 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |
TOUR09 FEAST OF V SENSES | 2009.09 | Recorded on 2009.03.24 at 川崎CLUB CITTA'. | |
Video | |||
TOUR05 It Withers and Withers | 2006.05.03 | Merciless Cult | Filmed on November 5, 2005 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. Filmed on November 6, 2005 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. |
DESPAIR IN THE WOMB | 2007.02 | Filmed on August 1, 2006 at 日本武道館. | |
TOUR08 THE ROSE TRIMS AGAIN | 2009.04.29 | Filmed on October 18, 2008 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |
TOUR09 FEAST OF V SENSES | 2009.09 | Filmed on 2009.05.03 at 新木場STUDIO COAST. | |
UROBOROS -with the proof in the name of living...- AT NIPPON BUDOKAN | 2010.05.26 | Filmed on 2010.01.09 at 日本武道館. | |
TOUR2011 AGE QUOD AGIS Vol.1 [Europe & Japan] | 2012.06.20 | Filmed on 2011.08.06 at Wacken Open Air. | |
TOUR2011 AGE QUOD AGIS Vol.2 [U.S. & Japan] | 2012.07.18 | Filmed on 2011.12.22 at the Grand Ballroom at the Regency Center. | |
TOUR16-17 FROM DEPRESSION TO ________ [mode of Withering to death.] | 2018.07 | Filmed on 2017.10.12 at Zepp Tokyo. | |
落ちた事のある空 | 2020.10.30 | Filmed on 2020.03.28 at KT Zepp Yokohama. | |
THE FINAL DAYS OF STUDIO COAST | 2022.09.14 | Filmed on 2022.01.26 at USEN STUDIO COAST. |