Difference between revisions of "List of Songs"
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[304号室、白死の桜]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.28|1999-07-28]] || 京 || Die | | [[304号室、白死の桜]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.28|1999-07-28]] || 京 || Die | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[a humble border]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[ | | [[a humble border]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2024/line-cube-shibuya-tokyo-japan-bafd1be.html 2024-01-02]</span> || 京 || yukihiro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Praying Man]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[渇き (2022)]] || 2022-04-27 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-3b88a0a4.html 2022-01-14]</span> || 京 || ミヤ | | [[A Praying Man]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[渇き (2022)]] || 2022-04-27 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-3b88a0a4.html 2022-01-14]</span> || 京 || ミヤ | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| [[audrey]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[MACABRE (2000)]] || 2000-09-20 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2000/harmony-hall-zama-zama-japan-6bd43e5e.html 2000-09-09]</span> || 京 || Die | | [[audrey]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[MACABRE (2000)]] || 2000-09-20 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2000/harmony-hall-zama-zama-japan-6bd43e5e.html 2000-09-09]</span> || 京 || Die | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BATMAN]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || | | [[BATMAN]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2023/zepp-divercity-tokyo-tokyo-japan-5ba70b74.html 2023-07-12]</span> || 京 || ミヤ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beautiful Dirt]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[Beautiful Dirt]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[C]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[C]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cage (2024)|Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || | | [[Cage (2024)|Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2024/tohknet-hall-sendai-sendai-japan-3ab81ab.html 2024-04-26]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || 薫 | | [[Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || 薫 | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DRAIN AWAY]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[VULGAR (2003)]] || 2003-09-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-63d6865f.html 2002-10-29]</span> || 京 || Die | | [[DRAIN AWAY]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[VULGAR (2003)]] || 2003-09-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-63d6865f.html 2002-10-29]</span> || 京 || Die | ||
|- | |||
| [[dub driving]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || – || – || antz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dunes]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[VITIUM (2015)]] || 2015-02-04 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2015/akasaka-blitz-tokyo-japan-23cadc3b.html 2015-01-28]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | | [[dunes]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[VITIUM (2015)]] || 2015-02-04 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2015/akasaka-blitz-tokyo-japan-23cadc3b.html 2015-01-28]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Merciless Cult]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[Merciless Cult]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mickey]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || – || – || antz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Midwife]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[ARCHE (2014)]] || 2014-12-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2015/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-3bcb5c98.html 2015-04-02]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[Midwife]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[ARCHE (2014)]] || 2014-12-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2015/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-3bcb5c98.html 2015-04-02]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
Line 272: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MOAN]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[EROSIO (2023)]] || 2023-08-28 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2023/blaze-tokyo-japan-63a5ca77.html 2023-08-10]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | | [[MOAN]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[EROSIO (2023)]] || 2023-08-28 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2023/blaze-tokyo-japan-63a5ca77.html 2023-08-10]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
|- | |||
| [[move]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || – || – || yukihiro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mr.NEWSMAN]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[six Ugly (2002)]] || 2002-07-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/zepp-tokyo-tokyo-japan-6bd68672.html 2002-07-08]</span> || 京 || Die | | [[Mr.NEWSMAN]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[six Ugly (2002)]] || 2002-07-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/zepp-tokyo-tokyo-japan-6bd68672.html 2002-07-08]</span> || 京 || Die | ||
Line 343: | Line 349: | ||
| [[THE DEEPER VILENESS]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[THE MARROW OF A BONE (2007)]] || 2007-02-07 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2006/nippon-budokan-tokyo-japan-1bd681c8.html 2006-08-01]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[THE DEEPER VILENESS]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[THE MARROW OF A BONE (2007)]] || 2007-02-07 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2006/nippon-budokan-tokyo-japan-1bd681c8.html 2006-08-01]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Devil In Me]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || | | [[The Devil In Me]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2024/tohknet-hall-sendai-sendai-japan-3ab81ab.html 2024-04-26]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Domestic Fucker Family]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[鬼葬 (2002)]] || 2002-01-30 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-5bd687a4.html 2002-03-06]</span> || 京 || 京 | | [[The Domestic Fucker Family]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[鬼葬 (2002)]] || 2002-01-30 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2002/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-5bd687a4.html 2002-03-06]</span> || 京 || 京 | ||
Line 381: | Line 387: | ||
| [[Unraveling]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[THE UNRAVELING (2013)]] || 2013-04-03 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2013/tokyo-dome-city-hall-tokyo-japan-33d8f4d9.html 2013-04-05]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[Unraveling]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[THE UNRAVELING (2013)]] || 2013-04-03 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2013/tokyo-dome-city-hall-tokyo-japan-33d8f4d9.html 2013-04-05]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valentina]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[ | | [[Valentina]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[Ius Cerebri / Sinistro Cerebrum (2024)]] || 2024-07-24 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2019/veats-shibuya-tokyo-japan-2b9b3cd2.html 2019-12-31]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Values of Madness]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Insulated World (2018)]] || 2018-09-26 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2018/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-13ece1d5.html 2018-04-16]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[Values of Madness]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Insulated World (2018)]] || 2018-09-26 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2018/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-13ece1d5.html 2018-04-16]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VANITAS]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[DUM SPIRO SPERO (2011)]] || 2011-08-03 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2012/shibuya-ax-tokyo-japan-3dd256f.html 2012-10-10]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[VANITAS]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[DUM SPIRO SPERO (2011)]] || 2011-08-03 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2012/shibuya-ax-tokyo-japan-3dd256f.html 2012-10-10]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vendetta]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || – || – || ミヤ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[VINUSHKA]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[UROBOROS (2008)]] || 2008-11-12 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2008/osaka-jou-hall-osaka-japan-73d6fa25.html 2008-12-29]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[VINUSHKA]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[UROBOROS (2008)]] || 2008-11-12 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2008/osaka-jou-hall-osaka-japan-73d6fa25.html 2008-12-29]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |||
| [[zephyr (2024)|zephyr]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[Ius Cerebri / Sinistro Cerebrum (2024)]] || 2024-07-24 || – || 京 || sukekiyo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[zephyr]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[IMMORTALIS (2014)]] || 2014-04-30 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2014/liquidroom-tokyo-japan-63c32e4b.html 2014-04-28]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | | [[zephyr]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[IMMORTALIS (2014)]] || 2014-04-30 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2014/liquidroom-tokyo-japan-63c32e4b.html 2014-04-28]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
Line 435: | Line 445: | ||
| [[主張に手を伸ばす修羅]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Fetish (2022)]] || 2022-08-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/zepp-nagoya-nagoya-japan-43b0eb1f.html 2022-09-08]</span> || 京 || antz | | [[主張に手を伸ばす修羅]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Fetish (2022)]] || 2022-08-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/zepp-nagoya-nagoya-japan-43b0eb1f.html 2022-09-08]</span> || 京 || antz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[予感 (2024)|予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || | | [[予感 (2024)|予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2024/tohknet-hall-sendai-sendai-japan-3ab81ab.html 2024-04-26]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || Die | | [[予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || Die | ||
Line 503: | Line 513: | ||
| [[我、闇とて…|我、闇とて{{Ellipsis}}]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[UROBOROS (2008)]] || 2008-11-12 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2008/osaka-jou-hall-osaka-japan-73d6fa25.html 2008-12-29]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[我、闇とて…|我、闇とて{{Ellipsis}}]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[UROBOROS (2008)]] || 2008-11-12 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2008/osaka-jou-hall-osaka-japan-73d6fa25.html 2008-12-29]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[接触 | | [[接触]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[Ius Cerebri / Sinistro Cerebrum (2024)]] || 2024-07-24 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2019/veats-shibuya-tokyo-japan-2b9b3cd2.html 2019-12-31]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[擬似ネクロマンサー]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[ADORATIO (2017)]] || 2017-06-21 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2017/tokyo-kokusai-forum-hall-c-tokyo-japan-5be56368.html 2017-06-13]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | | [[擬似ネクロマンサー]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[ADORATIO (2017)]] || 2017-06-21 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2017/tokyo-kokusai-forum-hall-c-tokyo-japan-5be56368.html 2017-06-13]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
Line 592: | Line 602: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[盲愛に処す]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[PHALARIS (2022)]] || 2022-06-15 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2023/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-6bb83646.html 2023-04-24]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[盲愛に処す]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[PHALARIS (2022)]] || 2022-06-15 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2023/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-6bb83646.html 2023-04-24]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |||
| [[眼光]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Seven Garbage Born of Hatred (2024)]] || 2024-08-07 || – || – || ミヤ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[砂上の唄]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[VULGAR (2003)]] || 2003-09-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2003/akasaka-blitz-tokyo-japan-6bd68646.html 2003-07-01]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[砂上の唄]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[VULGAR (2003)]] || 2003-09-10 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2003/akasaka-blitz-tokyo-japan-6bd68646.html 2003-07-01]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey |
Latest revision as of 15:42, 11 May 2024
This is a list of songs on this wiki, along with the performing artist, release and release date, the lyricist and composer. Also listed is the first known time the song was performed live. Since not all setlists of the artists listed here are known, the debut dates that are unconfirmed have been italicised. The dates link either to the relevant article on the wiki (for the years 1997–1999), or to the respective page on setlist.fm. A hyphen means that the song has never been released, was never performed live or has no lyrics, respectively.
Songs that have more than one version, but no change in lyrics – such as THE DEEPER VILENESS – are not listed on this page. Neither are covers, features and similar songs. For lists of all songs of these bands, please visit their respective pages on vk.gy.
The composers are credited according to the respective booklets. For a more detailed list of who composed and remixed which Dir En Grey song, please refer to the member page.