Difference between revisions of "List of Songs"
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[C]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[C]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[Withering to death. (2005)]] || 2005-03-09 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2005/ichikawa-shi-bunka-kaikan-ichikawa-japan-3d68147.html 2005-03-03]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cage (2024)|Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || – || 京 || Dir En Grey | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || 薫 | | [[Cage]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || 薫 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Candis]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[SALUS (2021)]] || 2021-12-22 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2021/zepp-namba-osaka-osaka-japan-5b8befa0.html 2021-12-09]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | | [[Candis]] || [[sukekiyo]] || [[SALUS (2021)]] || 2021-12-22 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/sukekiyo/2021/zepp-namba-osaka-osaka-japan-5b8befa0.html 2021-12-09]</span> || 京 || sukekiyo | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[主張に手を伸ばす修羅]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Fetish (2022)]] || 2022-08-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/zepp-nagoya-nagoya-japan-43b0eb1f.html 2022-09-08]</span> || 京 || antz | | [[主張に手を伸ばす修羅]] || [[Petit Brabancon]] || [[Fetish (2022)]] || 2022-08-31 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/petit-brabancon/2022/zepp-nagoya-nagoya-japan-43b0eb1f.html 2022-09-08]</span> || 京 || antz | ||
|- | |||
| [[予感 (2024)|予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Devil In Me (2024)]] || 2024-04-24 || – || 京 || Dir En Grey | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || Die | | [[予感]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[GAUZE (1999)]] || 1999-07-28 || [[1999.07.27|1999-07-27]] || 京 || Die | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[人間を被る]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Insulated World (2018)]] || 2018-09-26 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2018/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-13ece1d5.html 2018-04-16]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey | | [[人間を被る]] || [[Dir En Grey]] || [[The Insulated World (2018)]] || 2018-09-26 || <span class="plainlinks">[https://www.setlist.fm/setlist/dir-en-grey/2018/club-citta-kawasaki-japan-13ece1d5.html 2018-04-16]</span> || 京 || Dir En Grey |
Revision as of 21:18, 19 April 2024
This is a list of songs on this wiki, along with the performing artist, release and release date, the lyricist and composer. Also listed is the first known time the song was performed live. Since not all setlists of the artists listed here are known, the debut dates that are unconfirmed have been italicised. The dates link either to the relevant article on the wiki (for the years 1997–1999), or to the respective page on setlist.fm. A hyphen means that the song has never been released, was never performed live or has no lyrics, respectively.
Songs that have more than one version, but no change in lyrics – such as THE DEEPER VILENESS – are not listed on this page. Neither are covers, features and similar songs. For lists of all songs of these bands, please visit their respective pages on vk.gy.
The composers are credited according to the respective booklets. For a more detailed list of who composed and remixed which Dir En Grey song, please refer to the member page.